Mental Health Therapist

Jessie Cardiel

808 W 58th St, Los Angeles, California, 90037-3632

About Jessie Cardiel

Jessie Cardiel is a therapist based in Los Angeles, California who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Jessie Cardiel is ASW137478 for Mental Health Counselor in California. His current practice location is 808 W 58th St, Los Angeles. Patients can reach him at 323-541-1411. Jessie Cardiel NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1780210807.

Jessie Cardiel is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Jessie Cardiel speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Jessie Cardiel
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 808 W 58th St,
Los Angeles, CA - 90037-3632

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1780210807
NPI Enumeration Date: 20 Mar, 2020
NPI Last Update On: 24 Mar, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Jessie Cardiel are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
ASW137478Mental Health Counselor CaliforniaPrimary
Mental Health Counselor Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Jessie Cardiel
808 W 58th St,
Los Angeles, CA - 90037-3632

Book an Appointment with Jessie Cardiel

To schedule an appointment, contact Jessie Cardiel at 808 W 58th St, Los Angeles, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Jessie Cardiel:

Jessie Cardiel is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. He is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Jessie Cardiel is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Jessie Cardiel practices at 808 W 58th St, Los Angeles, California, 90037-3632.

To schedule an appointment with Jessie Cardiel, please contact the office at 323-541-1411.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Jessie Cardiel? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Los Angeles, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.