Addiction Therapist

Jj Ming Liechty

1848 Willow Pass Rd Ste 207, Concord, California, 94520-2542

About Jj Ming Liechty

Jj Ming Liechty is a therapist based in Concord, California who is specialized in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. Active license number of Jj Ming Liechty is 131188 for Marriage & Family Therapist in California. His current practice location is 1848 Willow Pass Rd Ste 207, Concord. Patients can reach him at 916-362-8292. Jj Ming Liechty NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1134759707.

Jj Ming Liechty is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. He helps his clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Practice Information

Jj Ming Liechty speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Jj Ming Liechty
Specialization Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 1848 Willow Pass Rd Ste 207,
Concord, CA - 94520-2542

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1134759707
NPI Enumeration Date: 22 Jan, 2020
NPI Last Update On: 13 May, 2022

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Jj Ming Liechty are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
131188Marriage & Family Therapist CaliforniaPrimary
Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Jj Ming Liechty
1848 Willow Pass Rd Ste 207,
Concord, CA - 94520-2542

Book an Appointment with Jj Ming Liechty

To schedule an appointment, contact Jj Ming Liechty at 1848 Willow Pass Rd Ste 207, Concord, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Jj Ming Liechty:

Jj Ming Liechty is a therapist specializing in Marriage & Family Therapist. He A marriage and family therapist is a person with a master's degree in marriage and family therapy, or a master's or doctoral degree in a related mental health field with substantially equivalent coursework in marriage and family therapy, who receives supervised clinical experience, or a person who meets the state requirements to practice as a marriage and family therapist. A marriage and family therapist treats mental and emotional disorders within the context of marriage and family systems. A marriage and family therapist provides mental health and counseling services to individuals, couples, families, and groups.

Yes, Jj Ming Liechty is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Jj Ming Liechty practices at 1848 Willow Pass Rd Ste 207, Concord, California, 94520-2542.

To schedule an appointment with Jj Ming Liechty, please contact the office at 916-362-8292.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Jj Ming Liechty? Share your experience to help others looking for a Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor in Concord, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.