Mental Health Therapist

Jodi Ladue

169 Saxony Rd Ste 203, Encinitas, California, 92024-6780

About Jodi Ladue

Jodi Ladue is a therapist based in Encinitas, California who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 169 Saxony Rd Ste 203, Encinitas. Patients can reach her at 760-496-8941. Jodi Ladue NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1306361654.

Jodi Ladue is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Jodi Ladue speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Jodi Ladue
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 169 Saxony Rd Ste 203,
Encinitas, CA - 92024-6780

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1306361654
NPI Enumeration Date: 08 Aug, 2017
NPI Last Update On: 18 Aug, 2021

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Jodi Ladue are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Jodi Ladue
169 Saxony Rd Ste 203,
Encinitas, CA - 92024-6780

Book an Appointment with Jodi Ladue

To schedule an appointment, contact Jodi Ladue at 169 Saxony Rd Ste 203, Encinitas, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Jodi Ladue:

Jodi Ladue is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Jodi Ladue is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Jodi Ladue practices at 169 Saxony Rd Ste 203, Encinitas, California, 92024-6780.

To schedule an appointment with Jodi Ladue, please contact the office at 760-496-8941.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Jodi Ladue? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Encinitas, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.