Therapist

Joseph Wilhelm

223 Dunbar Cave Rd Ste A, Clarksville, Tennessee, 37043-8831

About Joseph Wilhelm

Joseph Wilhelm is a therapist based in Clarksville, Tennessee who is specialized in Counselor. His current practice location is 223 Dunbar Cave Rd Ste A, Clarksville. Patients can reach him at 931-444-3219. Joseph Wilhelm NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1598520041.

Joseph Wilhelm is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Joseph Wilhelm speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Joseph Wilhelm
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 223 Dunbar Cave Rd Ste A,
Clarksville, TN - 37043-8831

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1598520041
NPI Enumeration Date: 14 Feb, 2024
NPI Last Update On: 14 Feb, 2024

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Joseph Wilhelm are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Joseph Wilhelm
310 Shannon St,
Clarksville, TN - 37042-5225

Book an Appointment with Joseph Wilhelm

To schedule an appointment, contact Joseph Wilhelm at 223 Dunbar Cave Rd Ste A, Clarksville, Tennessee or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Joseph Wilhelm:

Joseph Wilhelm is a therapist specializing in Counselor. He is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Joseph Wilhelm is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Joseph Wilhelm practices at 223 Dunbar Cave Rd Ste A, Clarksville, Tennessee, 37043-8831.

To schedule an appointment with Joseph Wilhelm, please contact the office at 931-444-3219.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Joseph Wilhelm? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Clarksville, TN.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.