Mental Health Therapist

Joshua Phillips

404 Independence Blvd, Sicklerville, New Jersey, 08081-1094

About Joshua Phillips

Joshua Phillips is a therapist based in Sicklerville, New Jersey who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. His current practice location is 404 Independence Blvd, Sicklerville. Patients can reach him at 856-861-5448. Joshua Phillips NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1861033003.

Joshua Phillips is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Joshua Phillips speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Joshua Phillips
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 404 Independence Blvd,
Sicklerville, NJ - 08081-1094

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1861033003
NPI Enumeration Date: 30 Sep, 2019
NPI Last Update On: 30 Sep, 2019

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Joshua Phillips are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Joshua Phillips
404 Independence Blvd,
Sicklerville, NJ - 08081-1094
Phone: 856-861-5448

Book an Appointment with Joshua Phillips

To schedule an appointment, contact Joshua Phillips at 404 Independence Blvd, Sicklerville, New Jersey or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Joshua Phillips:

Joshua Phillips is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. He is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Joshua Phillips is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Joshua Phillips practices at 404 Independence Blvd, Sicklerville, New Jersey, 08081-1094.

To schedule an appointment with Joshua Phillips, please contact the office at 856-861-5448.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Joshua Phillips? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Sicklerville, NJ.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.