Mental Health Therapist

Karen Margaret Snyder

9625 Gage St, Elk Grove, California, 95624-2307

About Karen Margaret Snyder

Karen Margaret Snyder is a therapist based in Elk Grove, California who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Karen Margaret Snyder is 69545 for Social Worker in California. Her current practice location is 9625 Gage St, Elk Grove. Patients can reach her at 916-769-9204. Karen Margaret Snyder NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1174341077.

Karen Margaret Snyder is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Karen Margaret Snyder speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Karen Margaret Snyder
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 9625 Gage St,
Elk Grove, CA - 95624-2307

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1174341077
NPI Enumeration Date: 30 Sep, 2024
NPI Last Update On: 02 Oct, 2024

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Karen Margaret Snyder are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
69545Social Worker CaliforniaPrimary
69545Mental Health Counselor CaliforniaSecondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Karen Margaret Snyder
9625 Gage St,
Elk Grove, CA - 95624-2307
Phone: 916-769-9204

Book an Appointment with Karen Margaret Snyder

To schedule an appointment, contact Karen Margaret Snyder at 9625 Gage St, Elk Grove, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Karen Margaret Snyder:

Karen Margaret Snyder is a therapist specializing in Social Worker. She A social worker who holds a master's or doctoral degree in social work from an accredited school of social work in addition to at least two years of post-master's supervised experience in a clinical setting. The social worker must be licensed, certified, or registered at the clinical level in the jurisdiction of practice. A clinical social worker provides direct services, including interventions focused on interpersonal interactions, intrapsychic dynamics, and life management issues. Clinical social work services are based on bio-psychosocial perspectives. Services consist of assessment, diagnosis, treatment (including psychotherapy and counseling), client-centered advocacy, consultation, evaluation, and prevention of mental illness, emotional, or behavioral disturbances.

Yes, Karen Margaret Snyder is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Karen Margaret Snyder practices at 9625 Gage St, Elk Grove, California, 95624-2307.

To schedule an appointment with Karen Margaret Snyder, please contact the office at 916-769-9204.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Karen Margaret Snyder? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Elk Grove, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.