Mental Health Therapist

Kathryn Mahaffie

3415 Se Powell Blvd, Portland, Oregon, 97202-3371

About Kathryn Mahaffie

Kathryn Mahaffie is a therapist based in Portland, Oregon who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 3415 Se Powell Blvd, Portland. Patients can reach her at 503-234-9591. Kathryn Mahaffie NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1750192738.

Kathryn Mahaffie is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Kathryn Mahaffie speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Kathryn Mahaffie
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 3415 Se Powell Blvd,
Portland, OR - 97202-3371

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1750192738
NPI Enumeration Date: 17 Jan, 2025
NPI Last Update On: 17 Jan, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Kathryn Mahaffie are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Kathryn Mahaffie
3415 Se Powell Blvd,
Portland, OR - 97202-3371
Phone: 503-234-9591

Book an Appointment with Kathryn Mahaffie

To schedule an appointment, contact Kathryn Mahaffie at 3415 Se Powell Blvd, Portland, Oregon or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Kathryn Mahaffie:

Kathryn Mahaffie is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Kathryn Mahaffie is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Kathryn Mahaffie practices at 3415 Se Powell Blvd, Portland, Oregon, 97202-3371.

To schedule an appointment with Kathryn Mahaffie, please contact the office at 503-234-9591.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Kathryn Mahaffie? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Portland, OR.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.