Addiction Therapist

Larry Cassady

4945 State Route 339, Vincent, Ohio, 45784-5106

About Larry Cassady

Larry Cassady is a therapist based in Vincent, Ohio who is specialized in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. His current practice location is 4945 State Route 339, Vincent. Patients can reach him at 740-993-0399. Larry Cassady NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1093596173.

Larry Cassady is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. He helps his clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Practice Information

Larry Cassady speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Larry Cassady
Specialization Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 4945 State Route 339,
Vincent, OH - 45784-5106

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1093596173
NPI Enumeration Date: 13 Oct, 2023
NPI Last Update On: 13 Oct, 2023

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Larry Cassady are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Larry Cassady
4945 State Route 339,
Vincent, OH - 45784-5106

Book an Appointment with Larry Cassady

To schedule an appointment, contact Larry Cassady at 4945 State Route 339, Vincent, Ohio or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Larry Cassady:

Larry Cassady is a therapist specializing in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. He is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. He helps his clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Yes, Larry Cassady is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Larry Cassady practices at 4945 State Route 339, Vincent, Ohio, 45784-5106.

To schedule an appointment with Larry Cassady, please contact the office at 740-993-0399.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Larry Cassady? Share your experience to help others looking for a Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor in Vincent, OH.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.