Therapist

Lavonia Brown

181 Traditions Ln, Hampton, Georgia, 30228-2393

About Lavonia Brown

Lavonia Brown is a therapist based in Hampton, Georgia who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 181 Traditions Ln, Hampton. Patients can reach her at 678-951-7249. Lavonia Brown NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1457819377.

Lavonia Brown is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Lavonia Brown speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Lavonia Brown
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 181 Traditions Ln,
Hampton, GA - 30228-2393

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1457819377
NPI Enumeration Date: 10 Mar, 2019
NPI Last Update On: 10 Mar, 2019

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Lavonia Brown are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Lavonia Brown
181 Traditions Ln,
Hampton, GA - 30228-2393
Phone: 678-951-7249

Book an Appointment with Lavonia Brown

To schedule an appointment, contact Lavonia Brown at 181 Traditions Ln, Hampton, Georgia or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Lavonia Brown:

Lavonia Brown is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Lavonia Brown is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Lavonia Brown practices at 181 Traditions Ln, Hampton, Georgia, 30228-2393.

To schedule an appointment with Lavonia Brown, please contact the office at 678-951-7249.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Lavonia Brown? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Hampton, GA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.