Counselor

Megan Dittmann

13500 Summit Ridge Dr, Nevada City, California, 95959-9540

About Megan Dittmann

Megan Dittmann is a therapist based in Nevada City, California who is specialized in Counselor. Active license number of Megan Dittmann is LCSW79844 for Social Worker in California. Her current practice location is 13500 Summit Ridge Dr, Nevada City. Patients can reach her at 510-926-2292. Megan Dittmann NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1982956306.

Megan Dittmann is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Megan Dittmann speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Megan Dittmann
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 13500 Summit Ridge Dr,
Nevada City, CA - 95959-9540

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1982956306
NPI Enumeration Date: 09 Oct, 2012
NPI Last Update On: 11 Jul, 2023

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Megan Dittmann are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
LCSW79844Social Worker CaliforniaPrimary
Mental Health Counselor Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Megan Dittmann
13500 Summit Ridge Dr,
Nevada City, CA - 95959-9540
Phone: 510-926-2292

Book an Appointment with Megan Dittmann

To schedule an appointment, contact Megan Dittmann at 13500 Summit Ridge Dr, Nevada City, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Megan Dittmann:

Megan Dittmann is a therapist specializing in Social Worker. She A social worker who holds a master's or doctoral degree in social work from an accredited school of social work in addition to at least two years of post-master's supervised experience in a clinical setting. The social worker must be licensed, certified, or registered at the clinical level in the jurisdiction of practice. A clinical social worker provides direct services, including interventions focused on interpersonal interactions, intrapsychic dynamics, and life management issues. Clinical social work services are based on bio-psychosocial perspectives. Services consist of assessment, diagnosis, treatment (including psychotherapy and counseling), client-centered advocacy, consultation, evaluation, and prevention of mental illness, emotional, or behavioral disturbances.

Yes, Megan Dittmann is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Megan Dittmann practices at 13500 Summit Ridge Dr, Nevada City, California, 95959-9540.

To schedule an appointment with Megan Dittmann, please contact the office at 510-926-2292.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Megan Dittmann? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Nevada City, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.