Mental Health Therapist

Melanie Osborn

11909 P St Ste 204, Omaha, Nebraska, 68137-2235

About Melanie Osborn

Melanie Osborn is a therapist based in Omaha, Nebraska who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Melanie Osborn is 14642 for Mental Health Counselor in Nebraska. Her current practice location is 11909 P St Ste 204, Omaha. Patients can reach her at 402-773-6769. Melanie Osborn NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1730060922.

Melanie Osborn is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Melanie Osborn speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Melanie Osborn
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 11909 P St Ste 204,
Omaha, NE - 68137-2235

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1730060922
NPI Enumeration Date: 12 Sep, 2025
NPI Last Update On: 12 Sep, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Melanie Osborn are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
14642Mental Health Counselor NebraskaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Melanie Osborn
15328 Westchester Dr,
Omaha, NE - 68154-2062
Phone: 402-350-6363

Book an Appointment with Melanie Osborn

To schedule an appointment, contact Melanie Osborn at 11909 P St Ste 204, Omaha, Nebraska or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Melanie Osborn:

Melanie Osborn is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Melanie Osborn is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Melanie Osborn practices at 11909 P St Ste 204, Omaha, Nebraska, 68137-2235.

To schedule an appointment with Melanie Osborn, please contact the office at 402-773-6769.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Melanie Osborn? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Omaha, NE.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.