Addiction Therapist

Michael Trabbic

7540 New West Rd, Toledo, Ohio, 43617-4200

About Michael Trabbic

Michael Trabbic is a therapist based in Toledo, Ohio who is specialized in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. His current practice location is 7540 New West Rd, Toledo. Patients can reach him at 833-440-8648. Michael Trabbic NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1881247815.

Michael Trabbic is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. He helps his clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Practice Information

Michael Trabbic speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Michael Trabbic
Specialization Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 7540 New West Rd,
Toledo, OH - 43617-4200

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1881247815
NPI Enumeration Date: 18 Jul, 2019
NPI Last Update On: 14 Jan, 2021

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Michael Trabbic are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary
Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Michael Trabbic
7540 New West Rd,
Toledo, OH - 43617-4200

Book an Appointment with Michael Trabbic

To schedule an appointment, contact Michael Trabbic at 7540 New West Rd, Toledo, Ohio or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Michael Trabbic:

Michael Trabbic is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. He is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Michael Trabbic is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Michael Trabbic practices at 7540 New West Rd, Toledo, Ohio, 43617-4200.

To schedule an appointment with Michael Trabbic, please contact the office at 833-440-8648.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Michael Trabbic? Share your experience to help others looking for a Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor in Toledo, OH.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.