Mental Health Therapist

Michelle Goncalves

111 Lexington Ave, Passaic, New Jersey, 07055-5246

About Michelle Goncalves

Michelle Goncalves is a therapist based in Passaic, New Jersey who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Michelle Goncalves is 37AC00567500 for Mental Health Counselor in New Jersey. Her current practice location is 111 Lexington Ave, Passaic. Patients can reach her at 973-471-8009. Michelle Goncalves NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1316770365.

Michelle Goncalves is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Michelle Goncalves specialty, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can contact the office at the given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Michelle Goncalves
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 111 Lexington Ave,
Passaic, NJ - 07055-5246

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1316770365
NPI Enumeration Date: 24 Aug, 2024
NPI Last Update On: 24 Aug, 2024

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialties in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Michelle Goncalves are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
37AC00567500Mental Health Counselor New JerseyPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Michelle Goncalves
135 Mount Pleasant Ave,
Wallington, NJ - 07057-2044

Book an Appointment with Michelle Goncalves

To schedule an appointment, contact Michelle Goncalves at 111 Lexington Ave, Passaic, New Jersey or call on below stated phone number.

Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Michelle Goncalves:

Michelle Goncalves is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Michelle Goncalves is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.
*Availability may change. Please contact the office directly to ask about appointments.

Michelle Goncalves practices at 111 Lexington Ave, Passaic, New Jersey, 07055-5246.

To schedule an appointment with Michelle Goncalves, please contact the office at 973-471-8009.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Michelle Goncalves? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Passaic, NJ.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.