Mental Health Therapist

Michelle Lehan

1064 Laskin Rd Ste 14c, Virginia Beach, Virginia, 23451-6337

About Michelle Lehan

Michelle Lehan is a therapist based in Virginia Beach, Virginia who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Michelle Lehan is 0704017346 for Mental Health Counselor in Virginia. Her current practice location is 1064 Laskin Rd Ste 14c, Virginia Beach. Patients can reach her at 757-233-1500. Michelle Lehan NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1659108629.

Michelle Lehan is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Michelle Lehan speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Michelle Lehan
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1064 Laskin Rd Ste 14c,
Virginia Beach, VA - 23451-6337

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1659108629
NPI Enumeration Date: 16 Sep, 2024
NPI Last Update On: 16 Sep, 2024

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Michelle Lehan are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
0704017346Mental Health Counselor VirginiaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Michelle Lehan
2577 Springhaven Dr,
Virginia Beach, VA - 23456-3994
Phone: 757-620-8400

Book an Appointment with Michelle Lehan

To schedule an appointment, contact Michelle Lehan at 1064 Laskin Rd Ste 14c, Virginia Beach, Virginia or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Michelle Lehan:

Michelle Lehan is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Michelle Lehan is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Michelle Lehan practices at 1064 Laskin Rd Ste 14c, Virginia Beach, Virginia, 23451-6337.

To schedule an appointment with Michelle Lehan, please contact the office at 757-233-1500.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Michelle Lehan? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Virginia Beach, VA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.