Mental Health Therapist

Miss Kimberly Yoshira Marquez

333 Hegenberger Rd, 600, Oakland, California, 94621-1420

About Miss Kimberly Yoshira Marquez

Miss Kimberly Yoshira Marquez is a therapist based in Oakland, California who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 333 Hegenberger Rd, 600, Oakland. Patients can reach her at 510-383-1605. Miss Kimberly Yoshira Marquez NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1376818112.

Miss Kimberly Yoshira Marquez is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Miss Kimberly Yoshira Marquez speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Miss Kimberly Yoshira Marquez
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 333 Hegenberger Rd, 600
Oakland, CA - 94621-1420

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1376818112
NPI Enumeration Date: 13 Mar, 2012
NPI Last Update On: 13 Mar, 2012

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Miss Kimberly Yoshira Marquez are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Miss Kimberly Yoshira Marquez
333 Hegenberger Rd, 600
Oakland, CA - 94621-1420
Phone: 510-383-1605

Book an Appointment with Miss Kimberly Yoshira Marquez

To schedule an appointment, contact Miss Kimberly Yoshira Marquez at 333 Hegenberger Rd, 600, Oakland, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Miss Kimberly Yoshira Marquez:

Miss Kimberly Yoshira Marquez is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Miss Kimberly Yoshira Marquez is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Miss Kimberly Yoshira Marquez practices at 333 Hegenberger Rd, 600, Oakland, California, 94621-1420.

To schedule an appointment with Miss Kimberly Yoshira Marquez, please contact the office at 510-383-1605.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Miss Kimberly Yoshira Marquez? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Oakland, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.