Mental Health Therapist

Ms. Jessica Owens

10 Independence Cir, Chico, California, 95973-0381

About Ms. Jessica Owens

Ms. Jessica Owens is a therapist based in Chico, California who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 10 Independence Cir, Chico. Patients can reach her at 530-345-1600. Ms. Jessica Owens NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1790064160.

Ms. Jessica Owens is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Ms. Jessica Owens speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Ms. Jessica Owens
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 10 Independence Cir,
Chico, CA - 95973-0381

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1790064160
NPI Enumeration Date: 16 Aug, 2011
NPI Last Update On: 24 Sep, 2012

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Ms. Jessica Owens are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Ms. Jessica Owens
10 Independence Cir,
Chico, CA - 95973-0381
Phone: 530-345-1600

Book an Appointment with Ms. Jessica Owens

To schedule an appointment, contact Ms. Jessica Owens at 10 Independence Cir, Chico, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Ms. Jessica Owens:

Ms. Jessica Owens is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Ms. Jessica Owens is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Ms. Jessica Owens practices at 10 Independence Cir, Chico, California, 95973-0381.

To schedule an appointment with Ms. Jessica Owens, please contact the office at 530-345-1600.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Ms. Jessica Owens? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Chico, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.