Mental Health Therapist

Ms. Marissa Dudeck

280 17th St, Oakland, California, 94612-4124

About Ms. Marissa Dudeck

Ms. Marissa Dudeck is a therapist based in Oakland, California who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 280 17th St, Oakland. Patients can reach her at 510-352-9890 or can fax her at 510-352-9981. Ms. Marissa Dudeck NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1306227996.

Ms. Marissa Dudeck is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Ms. Marissa Dudeck speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Ms. Marissa Dudeck
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 280 17th St,
Oakland, CA - 94612-4124
Fax 510-352-9981

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1306227996
NPI Enumeration Date: 09 Jun, 2015
NPI Last Update On: 09 Jun, 2015

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Ms. Marissa Dudeck are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Other Medical Identifiers

Other legacy medical identifiers associated with Ms. Marissa Dudeck such as Medicaid, Medicare PIN, NSC, UPIN etc. are mentioned as below.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1411033663OtherCaliforniaEMPLOYER IDENTIFICATION NUMBER

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Ms. Marissa Dudeck
280 17th St,
Oakland, CA - 94612-4124
Phone: 510-352-9890
Fax: 510-352-9981

Book an Appointment with Ms. Marissa Dudeck

To schedule an appointment, contact Ms. Marissa Dudeck at 280 17th St, Oakland, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Ms. Marissa Dudeck:

Ms. Marissa Dudeck is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Ms. Marissa Dudeck is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Ms. Marissa Dudeck practices at 280 17th St, Oakland, California, 94612-4124.

To schedule an appointment with Ms. Marissa Dudeck, please contact the office at 510-352-9890.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Ms. Marissa Dudeck? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Oakland, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.