Mental Health Therapist

Ms. Veronica Jean Pope

4368 Lincoln Ave, Oakland, California, 94602-2529

About Ms. Veronica Jean Pope

Ms. Veronica Jean Pope is a therapist based in Oakland, California who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 4368 Lincoln Ave, Oakland. Patients can reach her at 510-531-3111 or can fax her at 510-531-8498. Ms. Veronica Jean Pope NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1083763932.

Ms. Veronica Jean Pope is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Ms. Veronica Jean Pope speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Ms. Veronica Jean Pope
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 4368 Lincoln Ave,
Oakland, CA - 94602-2529
Fax 510-531-8498

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1083763932
NPI Enumeration Date: 09 Jan, 2007
NPI Last Update On: 08 Jul, 2007

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Ms. Veronica Jean Pope are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Ms. Veronica Jean Pope
3982 Alta Vista Cir,
Pittsburg, CA - 94565-5788
Phone: 925-432-8211

Book an Appointment with Ms. Veronica Jean Pope

To schedule an appointment, contact Ms. Veronica Jean Pope at 4368 Lincoln Ave, Oakland, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Ms. Veronica Jean Pope:

Ms. Veronica Jean Pope is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Ms. Veronica Jean Pope is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Ms. Veronica Jean Pope practices at 4368 Lincoln Ave, Oakland, California, 94602-2529.

To schedule an appointment with Ms. Veronica Jean Pope, please contact the office at 510-531-3111.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Ms. Veronica Jean Pope? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Oakland, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.