Mental Health Therapist

Natalia Rosas

10720 Caribbean Blvd Ste 300, Cutler Bay, Florida, 33189-1244

About Natalia Rosas

Natalia Rosas is a therapist based in Cutler Bay, Florida who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 10720 Caribbean Blvd Ste 300, Cutler Bay. Patients can reach her at 305-969-4315. Natalia Rosas NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1568188837.

Natalia Rosas is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Natalia Rosas speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Natalia Rosas
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 10720 Caribbean Blvd Ste 300,
Cutler Bay, FL - 33189-1244

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1568188837
NPI Enumeration Date: 18 Oct, 2022
NPI Last Update On: 18 Oct, 2022

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Natalia Rosas are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Natalia Rosas
10720 Caribbean Blvd Ste 300,
Cutler Bay, FL - 33189-1244

Book an Appointment with Natalia Rosas

To schedule an appointment, contact Natalia Rosas at 10720 Caribbean Blvd Ste 300, Cutler Bay, Florida or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Natalia Rosas:

Natalia Rosas is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Natalia Rosas is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Natalia Rosas practices at 10720 Caribbean Blvd Ste 300, Cutler Bay, Florida, 33189-1244.

To schedule an appointment with Natalia Rosas, please contact the office at 305-969-4315.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Natalia Rosas? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Cutler Bay, FL.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.