Mental Health Therapist

Nathaniel Gauwitz

2007 N Commerce St, Ardmore, Oklahoma, 73401-1268

About Nathaniel Gauwitz

Nathaniel Gauwitz is a therapist based in Ardmore, Oklahoma who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. His current practice location is 2007 N Commerce St, Ardmore. Patients can reach him at 580-223-5636 or can fax him at 580-226-6727. Nathaniel Gauwitz NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1124828173.

Nathaniel Gauwitz is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Nathaniel Gauwitz speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Nathaniel Gauwitz
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 2007 N Commerce St,
Ardmore, OK - 73401-1268
Fax 580-226-6727

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1124828173
NPI Enumeration Date: 18 Mar, 2025
NPI Last Update On: 18 Mar, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Nathaniel Gauwitz are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Nathaniel Gauwitz
Po Box 189,
Ardmore, OK - 73402-0189
Phone: 580-319-7305
Fax: 580-319-7328

Book an Appointment with Nathaniel Gauwitz

To schedule an appointment, contact Nathaniel Gauwitz at 2007 N Commerce St, Ardmore, Oklahoma or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Nathaniel Gauwitz:

Nathaniel Gauwitz is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. He is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Nathaniel Gauwitz is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Nathaniel Gauwitz practices at 2007 N Commerce St, Ardmore, Oklahoma, 73401-1268.

To schedule an appointment with Nathaniel Gauwitz, please contact the office at 580-223-5636.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Nathaniel Gauwitz? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Ardmore, OK.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.