Mental Health Therapist

Nicole Hans

7200 Bancroft Ave Ste 133, Oakland, California, 94605-2480

About Nicole Hans

Nicole Hans is a therapist based in Oakland, California who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 7200 Bancroft Ave Ste 133, Oakland. Patients can reach her at 510-553-8500. Nicole Hans NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1669009726.

Nicole Hans is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Nicole Hans speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Nicole Hans
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 7200 Bancroft Ave Ste 133,
Oakland, CA - 94605-2480

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1669009726
NPI Enumeration Date: 26 Mar, 2020
NPI Last Update On: 26 Mar, 2020

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Nicole Hans are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Nicole Hans
7200 Bancroft Ave Ste 133,
Oakland, CA - 94605-2480

Book an Appointment with Nicole Hans

To schedule an appointment, contact Nicole Hans at 7200 Bancroft Ave Ste 133, Oakland, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Nicole Hans:

Nicole Hans is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Nicole Hans is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Nicole Hans practices at 7200 Bancroft Ave Ste 133, Oakland, California, 94605-2480.

To schedule an appointment with Nicole Hans, please contact the office at 510-553-8500.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Nicole Hans? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Oakland, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.