Mental Health Therapist

Paola Andrea Mercedes

510 19th St Apt 5, Union City, New Jersey, 07087-3359

About Paola Andrea Mercedes

Paola Andrea Mercedes is a therapist based in Union City, New Jersey who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 510 19th St Apt 5, Union City. Patients can reach her at 201-844-1150. Paola Andrea Mercedes NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1114898756.

Paola Andrea Mercedes is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Paola Andrea Mercedes specialty, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can contact the office at the given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Paola Andrea Mercedes
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 510 19th St Apt 5,
Union City, NJ - 07087-3359

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1114898756
NPI Enumeration Date: 16 Sep, 2025
NPI Last Update On: 16 Sep, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialties in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Paola Andrea Mercedes are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor New JerseyPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Paola Andrea Mercedes
510 19th St Apt 5,
Union City, NJ - 07087-3359

Book an Appointment with Paola Andrea Mercedes

To schedule an appointment, contact Paola Andrea Mercedes at 510 19th St Apt 5, Union City, New Jersey or call on below stated phone number.

Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Paola Andrea Mercedes:

Paola Andrea Mercedes is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Paola Andrea Mercedes is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.
*Availability may change. Please contact the office directly to ask about appointments.

Paola Andrea Mercedes practices at 510 19th St Apt 5, Union City, New Jersey, 07087-3359.

To schedule an appointment with Paola Andrea Mercedes, please contact the office at 201-844-1150.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Paola Andrea Mercedes? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Union City, NJ.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.