Therapist

Robert Earl Miller

1303 Washington St W, Charleston, West Virginia, 25302-1333

About Robert Earl Miller

Robert Earl Miller is a therapist based in Charleston, West Virginia who is specialized in Counselor. His current practice location is 1303 Washington St W, Charleston. Patients can reach him at 304-202-1699. Robert Earl Miller NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1649930843.

Robert Earl Miller is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Robert Earl Miller speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Robert Earl Miller
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 1303 Washington St W,
Charleston, WV - 25302-1333

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1649930843
NPI Enumeration Date: 29 Dec, 2021
NPI Last Update On: 29 Dec, 2021

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Robert Earl Miller are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Robert Earl Miller
1303 Washington St W,
Charleston, WV - 25302-1333
Phone: 304-202-1699

Book an Appointment with Robert Earl Miller

To schedule an appointment, contact Robert Earl Miller at 1303 Washington St W, Charleston, West Virginia or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Robert Earl Miller:

Robert Earl Miller is a therapist specializing in Counselor. He is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Robert Earl Miller is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Robert Earl Miller practices at 1303 Washington St W, Charleston, West Virginia, 25302-1333.

To schedule an appointment with Robert Earl Miller, please contact the office at 304-202-1699.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Robert Earl Miller? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Charleston, WV.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.