Mental Health Therapist

Samantha Forman

166 Santa Clara Ave Ste 205, Oakland, California, 94610-1323

About Samantha Forman

Samantha Forman is a therapist based in Oakland, California who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Samantha Forman is 139159 for Marriage & Family Therapist in California. Her current practice location is 166 Santa Clara Ave Ste 205, Oakland. Patients can reach her at 510-601-1929 or can fax her at 510-660-1194. Samantha Forman NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1518601392.

Samantha Forman is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Samantha Forman speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Samantha Forman
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 166 Santa Clara Ave Ste 205,
Oakland, CA - 94610-1323
Fax 510-660-1194

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1518601392
NPI Enumeration Date: 26 Apr, 2022
NPI Last Update On: 10 May, 2023

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Samantha Forman are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
139159Marriage & Family Therapist CaliforniaPrimary
0020808Mental Health Counselor ColoradoSecondary
0014462Marriage & Family Therapist ColoradoSecondary
Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Samantha Forman
281 Fawn Dr,
San Anselmo, CA - 94960-1159
Phone: 415-717-9405

Book an Appointment with Samantha Forman

To schedule an appointment, contact Samantha Forman at 166 Santa Clara Ave Ste 205, Oakland, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Samantha Forman:

Samantha Forman is a therapist specializing in Marriage & Family Therapist. She A marriage and family therapist is a person with a master's degree in marriage and family therapy, or a master's or doctoral degree in a related mental health field with substantially equivalent coursework in marriage and family therapy, who receives supervised clinical experience, or a person who meets the state requirements to practice as a marriage and family therapist. A marriage and family therapist treats mental and emotional disorders within the context of marriage and family systems. A marriage and family therapist provides mental health and counseling services to individuals, couples, families, and groups.

Yes, Samantha Forman is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Samantha Forman practices at 166 Santa Clara Ave Ste 205, Oakland, California, 94610-1323.

To schedule an appointment with Samantha Forman, please contact the office at 510-601-1929.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Samantha Forman? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Oakland, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.