Mental Health Therapist

Sandra Elizabeth Cortes Castaneda

515 Columbia Ave # 200, Los Angeles, California, 90017-1209

About Sandra Elizabeth Cortes Castaneda

Sandra Elizabeth Cortes Castaneda is a therapist based in Los Angeles, California who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Sandra Elizabeth Cortes Castaneda is 159462 for Marriage & Family Therapist in California. Her current practice location is 515 Columbia Ave # 200, Los Angeles. Patients can reach her at 213-249-9388 or can fax her at 213-389-7993. Sandra Elizabeth Cortes Castaneda NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1801431838.

Sandra Elizabeth Cortes Castaneda is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Sandra Elizabeth Cortes Castaneda speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Sandra Elizabeth Cortes Castaneda
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 515 Columbia Ave # 200,
Los Angeles, CA - 90017-1209
Fax 213-389-7993

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1801431838
NPI Enumeration Date: 13 Nov, 2019
NPI Last Update On: 29 Jan, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Sandra Elizabeth Cortes Castaneda are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
159462Marriage & Family Therapist CaliforniaPrimary
Mental Health Counselor Secondary
116818Marriage & Family Therapist CaliforniaSecondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Sandra Elizabeth Cortes Castaneda
515 Columbia Ave # 200,
Los Angeles, CA - 90017-1209
Phone: 213-249-9388
Fax: 213-389-7993

Book an Appointment with Sandra Elizabeth Cortes Castaneda

To schedule an appointment, contact Sandra Elizabeth Cortes Castaneda at 515 Columbia Ave # 200, Los Angeles, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Sandra Elizabeth Cortes Castaneda:

Sandra Elizabeth Cortes Castaneda is a therapist specializing in Marriage & Family Therapist. She A marriage and family therapist is a person with a master's degree in marriage and family therapy, or a master's or doctoral degree in a related mental health field with substantially equivalent coursework in marriage and family therapy, who receives supervised clinical experience, or a person who meets the state requirements to practice as a marriage and family therapist. A marriage and family therapist treats mental and emotional disorders within the context of marriage and family systems. A marriage and family therapist provides mental health and counseling services to individuals, couples, families, and groups.

Yes, Sandra Elizabeth Cortes Castaneda is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Sandra Elizabeth Cortes Castaneda practices at 515 Columbia Ave # 200, Los Angeles, California, 90017-1209.

To schedule an appointment with Sandra Elizabeth Cortes Castaneda, please contact the office at 213-249-9388.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Sandra Elizabeth Cortes Castaneda? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Los Angeles, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.