Mental Health Therapist

Sarah Frances Cordle

21 Darlene Dr, Bridgewater, Massachusetts, 02324-1908

About Sarah Frances Cordle

Sarah Frances Cordle is a therapist based in Bridgewater, Massachusetts who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Sarah Frances Cordle is 12141 for Mental Health Counselor in Massachusetts. Her current practice location is 21 Darlene Dr, Bridgewater. Patients can reach her at 404-825-1523. Sarah Frances Cordle NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1992299432.

Sarah Frances Cordle is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Sarah Frances Cordle speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Sarah Frances Cordle
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 21 Darlene Dr,
Bridgewater, MA - 02324-1908

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1992299432
NPI Enumeration Date: 19 Jun, 2018
NPI Last Update On: 30 Oct, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Sarah Frances Cordle are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
12141Mental Health Counselor MassachusettsPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Sarah Frances Cordle
21 Darlene Dr,
Bridgewater, MA - 02324-1908
Phone: 404-825-1523

Book an Appointment with Sarah Frances Cordle

To schedule an appointment, contact Sarah Frances Cordle at 21 Darlene Dr, Bridgewater, Massachusetts or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Sarah Frances Cordle:

Sarah Frances Cordle is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Sarah Frances Cordle is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Sarah Frances Cordle practices at 21 Darlene Dr, Bridgewater, Massachusetts, 02324-1908.

To schedule an appointment with Sarah Frances Cordle, please contact the office at 404-825-1523.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Sarah Frances Cordle? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Bridgewater, MA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.