Mental Health Therapist

Sarah Mccarthy

7296 York Avenue, Gloucester, Virginia, 23061

About Sarah Mccarthy

Sarah Mccarthy is a therapist based in Gloucester, Virginia who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 7296 York Avenue, Gloucester. Patients can reach her at 804-695-2557. Sarah Mccarthy NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1013782051.

Sarah Mccarthy is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Sarah Mccarthy speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Sarah Mccarthy
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 7296 York Avenue,
Gloucester, VA - 23061

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1013782051
NPI Enumeration Date: 20 Nov, 2023
NPI Last Update On: 20 Nov, 2023

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Sarah Mccarthy are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Sarah Mccarthy
Po Box 460,
Gloucester, VA - 23061-0460
Phone: 804-695-2557

Book an Appointment with Sarah Mccarthy

To schedule an appointment, contact Sarah Mccarthy at 7296 York Avenue, Gloucester, Virginia or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Sarah Mccarthy:

Sarah Mccarthy is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Sarah Mccarthy is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Sarah Mccarthy practices at 7296 York Avenue, Gloucester, Virginia, 23061.

To schedule an appointment with Sarah Mccarthy, please contact the office at 804-695-2557.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Sarah Mccarthy? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Gloucester, VA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.