Therapist

Shanon Kaneko

412 W Center St Ste 350, Pocatello, Idaho, 83204-3238

About Shanon Kaneko

Shanon Kaneko is a therapist based in Pocatello, Idaho who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 412 W Center St Ste 350, Pocatello. Patients can reach her at 208-261-2131. Shanon Kaneko NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1306269915.

Shanon Kaneko is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Shanon Kaneko speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Shanon Kaneko
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 412 W Center St Ste 350,
Pocatello, ID - 83204-3238

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1306269915
NPI Enumeration Date: 03 Feb, 2014
NPI Last Update On: 19 Mar, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Shanon Kaneko are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Shanon Kaneko
469 Raven Way Apt B,
Chubbuck, ID - 83202-1955
Phone: 208-242-8099

Book an Appointment with Shanon Kaneko

To schedule an appointment, contact Shanon Kaneko at 412 W Center St Ste 350, Pocatello, Idaho or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Shanon Kaneko:

Shanon Kaneko is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Shanon Kaneko is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Shanon Kaneko practices at 412 W Center St Ste 350, Pocatello, Idaho, 83204-3238.

To schedule an appointment with Shanon Kaneko, please contact the office at 208-261-2131.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Shanon Kaneko? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Pocatello, ID.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.