Mental Health Therapist

Stana Hardy

21182 Meadow Ln., Howe, Oklahoma, 74940-3298

About Stana Hardy

Stana Hardy is a therapist based in Howe, Oklahoma who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 21182 Meadow Ln., Howe. Patients can reach her at 918-658-2189. Stana Hardy NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1558817890.

Stana Hardy is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Stana Hardy speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Stana Hardy
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 21182 Meadow Ln.,
Howe, OK - 74940-3298

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1558817890
NPI Enumeration Date: 28 Aug, 2016
NPI Last Update On: 28 Aug, 2016

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Stana Hardy are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Stana Hardy
800 Meadow Ln.,
Howe, OK - 74940-3298
Phone: 918-658-2189

Book an Appointment with Stana Hardy

To schedule an appointment, contact Stana Hardy at 21182 Meadow Ln., Howe, Oklahoma or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Stana Hardy:

Stana Hardy is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Stana Hardy is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Stana Hardy practices at 21182 Meadow Ln., Howe, Oklahoma, 74940-3298.

To schedule an appointment with Stana Hardy, please contact the office at 918-658-2189.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Stana Hardy? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Howe, OK.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.