Addiction Therapist

Tiffany Cherie Stevers

542 4th Ave Ste B101, Fairbanks, Alaska, 99701-4707

About Tiffany Cherie Stevers

Tiffany Cherie Stevers is a therapist based in Fairbanks, Alaska who is specialized in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. Her current practice location is 542 4th Ave Ste B101, Fairbanks. Patients can reach her at 907-374-1097. Tiffany Cherie Stevers NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1891422630.

Tiffany Cherie Stevers is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. She helps her clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Practice Information

Tiffany Cherie Stevers speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Tiffany Cherie Stevers
Specialization Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 542 4th Ave Ste B101,
Fairbanks, AK - 99701-4707

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1891422630
NPI Enumeration Date: 02 Aug, 2022
NPI Last Update On: 02 Aug, 2022

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Tiffany Cherie Stevers are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor Primary

Other Medical Identifiers

Other legacy medical identifiers associated with Tiffany Cherie Stevers such as Medicaid, Medicare PIN, NSC, UPIN etc. are mentioned as below.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1687081MedicaidAlaska

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Tiffany Cherie Stevers
Po Box 73004,
Fairbanks, AK - 99707-3004
Phone: 907-374-1097

Book an Appointment with Tiffany Cherie Stevers

To schedule an appointment, contact Tiffany Cherie Stevers at 542 4th Ave Ste B101, Fairbanks, Alaska or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Tiffany Cherie Stevers:

Tiffany Cherie Stevers is a therapist specializing in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. She is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. She helps her clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Yes, Tiffany Cherie Stevers is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Tiffany Cherie Stevers practices at 542 4th Ave Ste B101, Fairbanks, Alaska, 99701-4707.

To schedule an appointment with Tiffany Cherie Stevers, please contact the office at 907-374-1097.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Tiffany Cherie Stevers? Share your experience to help others looking for a Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor in Fairbanks, AK.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.