Mental Health Therapist

Tracey Lynn Pearson

11605 Arbor St Ste 106, Omaha, Nebraska, 68144-2982

About Tracey Lynn Pearson

Tracey Lynn Pearson is a therapist based in Omaha, Nebraska who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Tracey Lynn Pearson is 5437 for Mental Health Counselor in Nebraska. Her current practice location is 11605 Arbor St Ste 106, Omaha. Patients can reach her at 402-979-6060. Tracey Lynn Pearson NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1134312119.

Tracey Lynn Pearson is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Tracey Lynn Pearson speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Tracey Lynn Pearson
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 11605 Arbor St Ste 106,
Omaha, NE - 68144-2982

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1134312119
NPI Enumeration Date: 22 Aug, 2007
NPI Last Update On: 14 Jan, 2020

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Tracey Lynn Pearson are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
5437Mental Health Counselor NebraskaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Tracey Lynn Pearson
11605 Arbor St Ste 106,
Omaha, NE - 68144-2982
Phone: 402-979-6060

Book an Appointment with Tracey Lynn Pearson

To schedule an appointment, contact Tracey Lynn Pearson at 11605 Arbor St Ste 106, Omaha, Nebraska or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Tracey Lynn Pearson:

Tracey Lynn Pearson is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Tracey Lynn Pearson is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Tracey Lynn Pearson practices at 11605 Arbor St Ste 106, Omaha, Nebraska, 68144-2982.

To schedule an appointment with Tracey Lynn Pearson, please contact the office at 402-979-6060.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Tracey Lynn Pearson? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Omaha, NE.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.