Mental Health Therapist

Vera Mirashi

99 Beauvoir Ave, Summit, New Jersey, 07901-3533

About Vera Mirashi

Vera Mirashi is a therapist based in Summit, New Jersey who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 99 Beauvoir Ave, Summit. Patients can reach her at 908-522-2857 or can fax her at 908-589-2388. Vera Mirashi NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1467946756.

Vera Mirashi is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Vera Mirashi specialty, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can contact the office at the given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Vera Mirashi
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 99 Beauvoir Ave,
Summit, NJ - 07901-3533
Fax 908-589-2388

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1467946756
NPI Enumeration Date: 19 Jun, 2018
NPI Last Update On: 19 Jun, 2018

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialties in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Vera Mirashi are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Vera Mirashi
99 Beauvoir Ave,
Summit, NJ - 07901-3533
Phone: 908-522-2857
Fax: 908-589-2388

Book an Appointment with Vera Mirashi

To schedule an appointment, contact Vera Mirashi at 99 Beauvoir Ave, Summit, New Jersey or call on below stated phone number.

Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Vera Mirashi:

Vera Mirashi is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Vera Mirashi is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.
*Availability may change. Please contact the office directly to ask about appointments.

Vera Mirashi practices at 99 Beauvoir Ave, Summit, New Jersey, 07901-3533.

To schedule an appointment with Vera Mirashi, please contact the office at 908-522-2857.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Vera Mirashi? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Summit, NJ.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.