Therapist

William Allen Johnson

2746 Pr 4127, Greenville, Texas, 75401-6039

About William Allen Johnson

William Allen Johnson is a therapist based in Greenville, Texas who is specialized in Counselor. Active license number of William Allen Johnson is 87538 for Counselor in Texas. His current practice location is 2746 Pr 4127, Greenville. Patients can reach him at 469-834-7197. William Allen Johnson NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1871276675.

William Allen Johnson is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

William Allen Johnson speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name William Allen Johnson
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 2746 Pr 4127,
Greenville, TX - 75401-6039

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1871276675
NPI Enumeration Date: 08 Aug, 2023
NPI Last Update On: 08 Aug, 2023

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for William Allen Johnson are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
87538Counselor TexasPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

William Allen Johnson
2746 Pr 4127,
Greenville, TX - 75401-6039
Phone: 469-834-7197

Book an Appointment with William Allen Johnson

To schedule an appointment, contact William Allen Johnson at 2746 Pr 4127, Greenville, Texas or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about William Allen Johnson:

William Allen Johnson is a therapist specializing in Counselor. He is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, William Allen Johnson is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

William Allen Johnson practices at 2746 Pr 4127, Greenville, Texas, 75401-6039.

To schedule an appointment with William Allen Johnson, please contact the office at 469-834-7197.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited William Allen Johnson? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Greenville, TX.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.