Neurologist

Mayur Patel

4306 De Zavala Rd Bldg 1, San Antonio, Texas, 78249-4590

About Mayur Patel

Mayur Patel is a neurologist based in San Antonio, Texas who is specialized in Neurology. Active license number of Mayur Patel is V0505 for Neurology in Texas. His current practice location is 4306 De Zavala Rd Bldg 1, San Antonio. Patients can reach him at 210-450-6720 or can fax him at 210-450-4924. Mayur Patel NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1134656903.

Mayur Patel specializes in the diagnosis and treatment of diseases or impaired function of the brain, spinal cord, peripheral nerves, muscles, autonomic nervous system, and blood vessels that relate to these structures.

Practice Information

Mayur Patel speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Mayur Patel
Specialization Neurology
Gender Male
Practice Address: 4306 De Zavala Rd Bldg 1,
San Antonio, TX - 78249-4590
Fax 210-450-4924

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1134656903
NPI Enumeration Date: 11 May, 2017
NPI Last Update On: 25 Feb, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Mayur Patel are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
V0505Neurology TexasPrimary
65292Neurology TennesseeSecondary
V0505Neurology TexasSecondary
65292Psychiatry & Neurology TennesseeSecondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Mayur Patel
4306 De Zavala Rd Bldg 1,
San Antonio, TX - 78249-4590
Phone: 210-450-6720
Fax: 210-450-4924

Book an Appointment with Mayur Patel

To schedule an appointment, contact Mayur Patel at 4306 De Zavala Rd Bldg 1, San Antonio, Texas or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Mayur Patel:

Dr. Mayur Patel is a neurologist specializing in Neurology. He specializes in the diagnosis and treatment of diseases or impaired function of the brain, spinal cord, peripheral nerves, muscles, autonomic nervous system, and blood vessels that relate to these structures.

Yes, Dr. Mayur Patel is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Dr. Mayur Patel practices at 4306 De Zavala Rd Bldg 1, San Antonio, Texas, 78249-4590.

To schedule an appointment with Dr. Mayur Patel, please contact the office at 210-450-6720.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Mayur Patel? Share your experience to help others looking for neurologist in San Antonio, TX.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.