Psychiatrist

Shelley Uram

1110 E Missouri Ave, Suite 390, Phoenix, Arizona, 85014-2707

About Shelley Uram

Shelley Uram is a psychiatrist based in Phoenix, Arizona who is specialized in Psychiatry. Active license number of Shelley Uram is AZ14666 for Psychiatry in Arizona. Her current practice location is 1110 E Missouri Ave, Suite 390, Phoenix. Patients can contact her at 602-738-7337. Shelley Uram NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1336532324.

Shelley Uram specializes in the prevention, diagnosis, and treatment of mental disorders, emotional disorders, psychotic disorders, mood disorders, anxiety disorders, substance-related disorders, sexual and gender identity disorders and adjustment disorders. Biologic, psychological, and social components of illnesses are explored and understood in treatment of the whole person. Tools used may include diagnostic laboratory tests, prescribed medications, evaluation and treatment of psychological and interpersonal problems with individuals and families, and intervention for coping with stress, crises, and other problems.

Practice Information

Shelley Uram's specialty, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Shelley Uram
Specialization Psychiatry
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1110 E Missouri Ave, Suite 390
Phoenix, AZ - 85014-2707

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to healthcare providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1336532324
NPI Enumeration Date: 15 Mar, 2015
NPI Last Update On: 11 May, 2016

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialties in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Shelley Uram are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
AZ14666Psychiatry ArizonaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Shelley Uram
1110 E Missouri Ave, Suite 390
Phoenix, AZ - 85014-2707
Phone: 602-738-7337

Book an Appointment with Shelley Uram

To schedule an appointment, contact Shelley Uram at 1110 E Missouri Ave, Suite 390, Phoenix, Arizona or call the phone number listed below.

Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Shelley Uram:

Shelley Uram is a psychiatrist specializing in Psychiatry. She specializes in the prevention, diagnosis, and treatment of mental disorders, emotional disorders, psychotic disorders, mood disorders, anxiety disorders, substance-related disorders, sexual and gender identity disorders and adjustment disorders. Biologic, psychological, and social components of illnesses are explored and understood in treatment of the whole person. Tools used may include diagnostic laboratory tests, prescribed medications, evaluation and treatment of psychological and interpersonal problems with individuals and families, and intervention for coping with stress, crises, and other problems.

Yes, Shelley Uram is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.
*Availability may change. Please contact the office directly to ask about appointments.

Shelley Uram practices at 1110 E Missouri Ave, Suite 390, Phoenix, Arizona, 85014-2707.

To schedule an appointment with Shelley Uram, please contact the office at 602-738-7337.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Shelley Uram? Share your experience to help others looking for a psychiatrist in Phoenix, AZ.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.