Psychologist | Counseling Psychology

Hector Velez-pabon

18 Calle San Isidro, Sabana Grande, Puerto Rico, 00637-1855

About Hector Velez-pabon

Hector Velez-pabon is a psychologist based in Sabana Grande, Puerto Rico who is specialized in Counseling Psychology. Active license number of Hector Velez-pabon is 3068 for Counseling Psychology in Puerto Rico. His current practice location is 18 Calle San Isidro, Sabana Grande. Patients can reach him at 787-638-3001. Hector Velez-pabon NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1245418797.

Hector Velez-pabon help people with physical, emotional and mental health issues, improve their sense of well‐being, alleviate feelings of distress and resolve crises. He also provides assessment, diagnosis, and treatment of more severe psychological symptoms.
Counseling psychologists mainly focuses on: Healthy aspects and strengths of clients (whether being seen as individuals, couples, families, groups or organizations; Environmental/situational influences (how cultural, gender and lifestyle issues shape people’s experiences and concerns); Issues of diversity and social justice (e.g., advocacy); The role of career and work in peoples’ lives.

Practice Information

Hector Velez-pabon speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Hector Velez-pabon
Specialization Counseling Psychology
Gender Male
Practice Address: 18 Calle San Isidro,
Sabana Grande, PR - 00637-1855

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1245418797
NPI Enumeration Date: 07 Feb, 2008
NPI Last Update On: 28 Jul, 2010

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Hector Velez-pabon are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
3068Counseling Psychology Puerto RicoPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Hector Velez-pabon
Po Box 1747,
San German, PR - 00683-1747

Book an Appointment with Hector Velez-pabon

To schedule an appointment, contact Hector Velez-pabon at 18 Calle San Isidro, Sabana Grande, Puerto Rico or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Hector Velez-pabon:

Hector Velez-pabon is a psychologist specializing in Counseling Psychology. He help people with physical, emotional and mental health issues, improve their sense of well‐being, alleviate feelings of distress and resolve crises. He also provides assessment, diagnosis, and treatment of more severe psychological symptoms.
Counseling psychologists mainly focuses on: Healthy aspects and strengths of clients (whether being seen as individuals, couples, families, groups or organizations; Environmental/situational influences (how cultural, gender and lifestyle issues shape people’s experiences and concerns); Issues of diversity and social justice (e.g., advocacy); The role of career and work in peoples’ lives.

Yes, Hector Velez-pabon is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Hector Velez-pabon practices at 18 Calle San Isidro, Sabana Grande, Puerto Rico, 00637-1855.

To schedule an appointment with Hector Velez-pabon, please contact the office at 787-638-3001.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Hector Velez-pabon? Share your experience to help others looking for psychologist in Sabana Grande, PR.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.